Monday, December 20, 2010

Jingle Bells

And the count down begins...5 more days until Santa comes!

I went and picked up Emma's Christmas pictures last week they turned out so good!!
Here is a few of them...

We woke up to SNOW again last Thursday and we went to aunt lala's (Laurens) New house in winchester to help her unpack. We got stuck twice in the driveway lol but we made it there! We ended up staying the night because the roads were still bad. And this is the lovely sight we woke up to.....
This guy with his a** hanging out about 5 inches was shoveling the road???? 

So yesterday was a big day Emma took her first step. Yay :)
and last night her two front teeth popped threw..she got her two front teeth for Christmas :)

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Busy Weekend!

Emma went and saw Santa Saturday for the first time!
Gotta love Star Tannery's Santa in work boots..

Then we had a Birthday party for my friends daughter 
Happy first Birthday Miss Caitlyn

Were still waiting for the tooth fairy to bring Emma her front teeth.

Emma spent the today with her Dad and now were going to relax and relax and watch some football


Friday, December 10, 2010

It's starting to look a lot like Christmas!

We woke up to a wonderful surprise this morning...


It only snowed about 45 mins, but we got a nice dusting. 

Miss Emma has been a very cranky thing today, she has 3 top teeth coming in so she is not feeling the best.

But, she did get to enjoy the first snow of the year...

Aunt Lauren came over and played in the snow with her. 


Thursday, December 9, 2010

Wrapping Gifts...

Santa aka fedex and ups man came and delivered all the Christmas gifts today (well im still waiting on 2 more) that means i was wrapping gifts all evening.....That is my least favorite thing to do! 
This was only half of them(or should i say the easy to wrap ones) you can see Miss Emma was being so good eating her lunch!

I'm having a really hard time keeping Emma away from the gifts under the tree. She loves to take the bows off of them

Also in my Christmas delivery I got my Paula Dean (Hey Y'all) pots and pans. Which was like Christmas for me :) So of course I wanted to cook with them right away, so we invited our friends over for dinner.

After Dinner me and Shannon played with the babies 
Hears me being my silly self!


Getting ready for Santa!

Me and Emma have been getting into the Christmas spirit. We have the tree up and decorated and a few decorations here and there.  

Last weekend we went and got Emma's Christmas pictures done. Witch turned out fabulous! We also made home made sugar cookies with our friends(what a mess)! 


I'm proud to say all of my Christmas shopping is done! Now im just waiting for Santa (ups and fedex man) to deliver them. Then the fun begins.....wrapping!